Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy, online processing of personal data
This privacy statement applies to the Pinsekirken Sandvikas (hereafter called Pinsekirken) website: Pinsekirken.org. Pinsekirken is the person responsible for the processing of personal information collected on these websites. Personal data processed The websites do not collect personal information such as birth date and social security number, or information about personal payment cards. Examples of information obtained:
 
  • First name and last name
  • E-mail address
  • Mobile number
  • Free text Areas of interest

How information is obtained?
The website collects information through forms on our website. It is voluntary to provide this information. Pinsekirken is not responsible for external registration pages with payment with card information and other information retrieval. If you choose not to provide personal information on forms, we may be unable to provide you with confirmations of requests and feedback on requests.

Example form:

  • When registering to receive our newsletter or other relevant information by e-mail
  • Contact form on the contact us page
  • When registering various events
  • Enrollment as a member of Pinsekirken
  • Own form for registration for vacant assignments

Built-in content from other websites
Articles on this page may include embedded content (such as videos, images, articles, etc.). Built-in content from other sites behaves exactly the same as if the visitor visited the site from which the embedded content originates.

These sites may collect information about you, use cookies, or build third-party tracking systems and monitor what you do through this embedded content. This also includes tracking your actions via the embedded content if you have an account and are logged into the site.

The purpose of the information obtained

  • To be able to send relevant information about various events, news other relevant information.
  • In order to put you in touch with one of our features based on the information provided.

We create “profiles” in our database on the background of the information obtained. The profiles are based only on information that you voluntarily provide to us, we do not collect information for this purpose from third parties. One can at any time request that information be deleted.

How is the information stored?
Information obtained through the form at Pinsekirken.org and stored in one or more of the following: newsletter service called Mailchimp, our own member database Envato and WordPress’s own form functionality that forward information via email to the administration. Information for membership registration at pinsekirken.org is stored in our member directory.

How to delete the information?
Information is deleted on request by contacting the administration (the office) by email: post@pinsekirken.org

Disclosure of information to third parties?
The personal information is not shared with outside third parties, but Pinsekirken can use subcontractors to deliver all or part of the website. Such subcontractors can process personal information on behalf of tPinsekirken.

Consent
By registering to receive our newsletter or other relevant information by e-mail, you agree that we may contact you based on the information you have provided from you until the consent is withdrawn.

Rights
As a user of our website, you have the right to request access to the personal information we process about you and how they are processed. You may also require the correction, deletion and limitation of the processing of personal data pursuant to the Personal Data Act.

Where the processing of personal data is based on consent, you may at any time withdraw your consent.

If you believe that Pinsekirken has not complied with your rights under the Personal Data Act, you have the right to appeal to the relevant supervisory authority. This is done by sending a complaint to the Data Inspectorate, contact information is available at www.datatilsynet.no.

Contact
Name: Morten Aune / pastor Pinsekirken Sandvika
E-mail: morten@pinsekirken.org

Scroll to Top